Wazipo, China Page

Other names: 娃子坡

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 32.4536 Longitude 110.9568 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 32° 27' 13N Long (DMS) 110° 57' 24E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15165

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Wazipo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wazipo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wazipo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gushan (1.4 nm)
Xipo (2.0 nm)
Tielukeng (1.9 nm)
Guanting (2.5 nm)
Majiaping (2.9 nm)
Dujiawan (3.1 nm)
Songjiaping (0.9 nm)
Hualiuba (1.1 nm)
Fendaoguan (1.7 nm)
Chongyinggou (2.1 nm)
Caijiayuan (2.6 nm)
Zhengjia (3.0 nm)
Bamudi (3.1 nm)
Dacaonao (1.0 nm)
Wulonggong (2.3 nm)
Baiguo'an (1.5 nm)
Huangtubao (2.4 nm)
Jinlongguan (2.4 nm)
Xianrenfeng (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 8 nm N 343 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 37 nm E 95
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 58 nm S 212 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 70 nm E 104 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR46208 Closed Old Dangyang Airport Dangyang 107 nm S 155
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm E List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
4.0 nm SE Wudang Mountains
3.7 nm SE Zixiao Palace
13.0 nm N Sacred Mountains of China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:22:43 2016