Xiangjiaping, China Page

Other names: 向家坪

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 30.3178 Longitude 111.2231 Altitude (feet) 1748
Lat (DMS) 30° 19' 4N Long (DMS) 111° 13' 23E Altitude (meters) 532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24585

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xiangjiaping Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiangjiaping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiangjiaping Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wubochi (2.2 nm)
Hujiachong (2.5 nm)
Xiangshanguan (3.0 nm)
Changchong (3.5 nm)
Qian'erpo (1.3 nm)
Fengshan (2.3 nm)
Xichong (2.9 nm)
Badouwo (3.2 nm)
Wubao (3.9 nm)
Hejianao (4.1 nm)
Sunjiapo (1.9 nm)
Dongliuxi (2.4 nm)
Xiaping (2.7 nm)
Tuoxi (3.2 nm)
Liaoxianya (1.4 nm)
Guanyinge (1.6 nm)
Huajiawan (2.3 nm)
Yangjiawan (3.2 nm)
Laolongping (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 19 nm N 42 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
FR46209 Closed Yichang Tu Men Wu Airport Yichang 23 nm N 27
FR40957 Medium Dangyang Air Base 41 nm E 46
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 83 nm S 209 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 86 nm S 165 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.8 nm NE List of major power stations in Hubei province
10.0 nm NW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
10.0 nm NW List of power stations in China
15.0 nm NE List of HVDC projects


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:30:14 2016