Guanyinge, China Page

Other names: 观音阁

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 30.2932 Longitude 111.2365 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 30° 17' 36N Long (DMS) 111° 14' 11E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27930

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Guanyinge Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guanyinge Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guanyinge Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liaoxianya (0.9 nm)
Hujiachong (2.7 nm)
Laolongping (3.0 nm)
Wubochi (3.5 nm)
Xiangjiaping (1.6 nm)
Sunjiapo (1.7 nm)
Qian'erpo (2.9 nm)
Dongliuxi (2.9 nm)
Tuoxi (3.4 nm)
Fengshan (3.8 nm)
Xiaping (2.0 nm)
Zhangjiajian (2.7 nm)
Huangjialiang (3.1 nm)
Huajiawan (0.7 nm)
Yangjiawan (1.6 nm)
Tianshansi (2.8 nm)
Hulao (3.0 nm)
Xiongdu (3.6 nm)
Heiwan (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 20 nm N 38 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
FR46209 Closed Yichang Tu Men Wu Airport Yichang 24 nm N 24
FR40957 Medium Dangyang Air Base 42 nm N 44
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 82 nm S 210 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 85 nm S 165 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.4 nm NE List of major power stations in Hubei province
11.6 nm NW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
11.6 nm NW List of power stations in China
15.9 nm NE List of HVDC projects
14.5 nm E Zhicheng
15.0 nm E Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:26:13 2016