Dongliuxi, China Page

Other names: 东流溪

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 30.3349 Longitude 111.2646 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 30° 20' 6N Long (DMS) 111° 15' 53E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31006

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dongliuxi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongliuxi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongliuxi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiangjiaping (2.4 nm)
Fengshan (2.5 nm)
Qian'erpo (2.6 nm)
Hejianao (2.4 nm)
Badouwo (2.9 nm)
Wubao (3.1 nm)
Tuoxi (0.9 nm)
Zhangmubao (1.9 nm)
Miaotanzi (3.8 nm)
Ganziyuan (3.9 nm)
Sunjiapo (1.3 nm)
Xiaping (1.9 nm)
Guanyinge (2.9 nm)
Huangjialiang (2.9 nm)
Huajiawan (3.4 nm)
Liaoxianya (3.4 nm)
Zhangjiajian (4.2 nm)
Yangjiawan (4.3 nm)
Wangjiaping (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 17 nm N 39 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
FR46209 Closed Yichang Tu Men Wu Airport Yichang 22 nm N 24
FR40957 Medium Dangyang Air Base 39 nm E 45
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 87 nm S 166 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 85 nm S 210 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm NE List of major power stations in Hubei province
10.3 nm NW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
10.3 nm NW List of power stations in China
13.0 nm NE List of HVDC projects
13.4 nm E Zhicheng
13.6 nm E List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
13.9 nm E Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:05:23 2016