Huamiaozi, China Page

Other names: 花庙子

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 32.0084 Longitude 111.4787 Altitude (feet) 2729
Lat (DMS) 32° 0' 30N Long (DMS) 111° 28' 43E Altitude (meters) 831
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11559

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Huamiaozi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huamiaozi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huamiaozi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Siwan (1.8 nm)
Zhaowanxiang (2.5 nm)
Changping (2.6 nm)
Zhaojiaxinwu (3.4 nm)
Zhongyuanzi (3.7 nm)
Luosidong (1.6 nm)
Liushuping (1.9 nm)
Lianghekou (3.5 nm)
Ruanjiawan (4.2 nm)
Jinqiandong (2.3 nm)
Zuojiamiao (2.3 nm)
Dingwan (2.4 nm)
Yuchi (2.5 nm)
Lujiayoufang (1.3 nm)
Sandaoling (2.5 nm)
Hanjiashan (2.8 nm)
Xiantangou (2.8 nm)
Shiziyuan (3.6 nm)
Tiankengya (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 25 nm N 25
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 45 nm N 320 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 42 nm E 78 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 62 nm W 248 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR46208 Closed Old Dangyang Airport Dangyang 73 nm S 166
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.9 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 12th century
25.3 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
32.8 nm N List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
32.8 nm N List of major power stations in Hubei province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:40:11 2016