Zhaojiaxinwu, China Page

Other names: 赵家新屋

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 31.9741 Longitude 111.4265 Altitude (feet) 2565
Lat (DMS) 31° 58' 27N Long (DMS) 111° 25' 35E Altitude (meters) 781
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9699

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhaojiaxinwu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaojiaxinwu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaojiaxinwu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qinjiaying (1.6 nm)
Dawuchang (2.3 nm)
Dachiyugou (3.1 nm)
Zhaowanxiang (1.1 nm)
Siwan (2.1 nm)
Zhongyuanzi (3.6 nm)
Xichayuan (3.5 nm)
Changping (3.7 nm)
Xiantangou (1.5 nm)
Lujiayoufang (2.2 nm)
Shiziyuan (2.7 nm)
Hanjiashan (2.9 nm)
Sandaoling (2.9 nm)
Huamiaozi (3.4 nm)
Xujia Laowu (2.1 nm)
Zhangjiazhuang (2.4 nm)
Huya (2.6 nm)
Xujiaping (3.3 nm)
Yejiawan (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 28 nm N 28
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 45 nm N 324 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 45 nm E 76 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 59 nm W 249 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR46208 Closed Old Dangyang Airport Dangyang 71 nm S 163
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.6 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 12th century
28.4 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
35.0 nm N List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
35.0 nm N List of major power stations in Hubei province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:36:15 2016