Jinqiandong, China Page

Other names: 金钱洞

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 32.0289 Longitude 111.5175 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 32° 1' 44N Long (DMS) 111° 31' 3E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10945

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Jinqiandong Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jinqiandong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jinqiandong Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Luosidong (1.2 nm)
Huamiaozi (2.3 nm)
Liushuping (2.7 nm)
Lujiayoufang (3.5 nm)
Lianghekou (1.4 nm)
Nianziwan (2.4 nm)
Shijiayan (3.0 nm)
Chaoshuidong (3.3 nm)
Ruanjiawan (3.7 nm)
Xiongjiagou (3.8 nm)
Chenjiawan (4.1 nm)
Liujiatai (1.9 nm)
Chenjiapo (2.2 nm)
Daliushuxia (3.0 nm)
Zuojiamiao (1.5 nm)
Yuchi (2.6 nm)
Dingwan (2.8 nm)
Zhangjiaping (3.2 nm)
Tiankengya (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 23 nm N 22
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 39 nm E 79 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 45 nm N 317 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR46208 Closed Old Dangyang Airport Dangyang 73 nm S 168
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 64 nm W 248 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.3 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 12th century
23.4 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
26.3 nm E Longzhong
31.7 nm N List of conventional hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:19:50 2016