Zhongfeng'an, China Page

Other names: 中峰庵,Zhongfeng’an

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 25.5967 Longitude 112.0483 Altitude (feet) 1236
Lat (DMS) 25° 35' 48N Long (DMS) 112° 2' 54E Altitude (meters) 376
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25164

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhongfeng'an Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongfeng'an Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongfeng'an Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Luojiadong (1.4 nm)
Fanjia (2.0 nm)
Dongshanmiao (2.7 nm)
Tangjiawan (2.9 nm)
Baimianju (1.4 nm)
Dabang (1.7 nm)
Changjiangtou (2.4 nm)
Pipagang (2.5 nm)
Dagu (2.8 nm)
Daju (3.0 nm)
Huangnitang (3.1 nm)
Dayishan (1.5 nm)
Shangyiluojia (1.7 nm)
Shangyi (2.3 nm)
Xinchangchong (2.5 nm)
Xinchenjia (2.0 nm)
Kuangjia (2.1 nm)
Lengshuipu (2.9 nm)
Langmiaojiao (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 50 nm N 332 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 74 nm N 37
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 84 nm N 21 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 83 nm E 116
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
30.6 nm W Yuchanyan Cave
42.6 nm NW Xiao River
43.9 nm NW Yongzhou
44.7 nm NW Hunan University of Science and Engineering


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:35:07 2016