Xinchenjia, China Page

Other names: 新陈家

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 25.5628 Longitude 112.0517 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 25° 33' 46N Long (DMS) 112° 3' 6E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23761

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xinchenjia Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinchenjia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinchenjia Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lengshuipu (1.4 nm)
Kuangjia (1.4 nm)
Tangjiawan (2.4 nm)
Dongshanmiao (3.0 nm)
Dayishan (1.4 nm)
Zhongfeng'an (2.0 nm)
Luojiadong (2.5 nm)
Shangyiluojia (2.5 nm)
Baimianju (3.3 nm)
Xinchangchong (1.9 nm)
Shenxia (2.3 nm)
Shangyi (2.5 nm)
Langmiaojiao (1.3 nm)
Xiabi (1.7 nm)
Gaobi (2.4 nm)
Shangchiyuan (2.7 nm)
Xiahujia (3.1 nm)
Laotatou (3.0 nm)
Shuiyuantou (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 52 nm N 333 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 76 nm N 36
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 86 nm N 20 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 82 nm E 115
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
30.9 nm W Yuchanyan Cave
44.4 nm NW Xiao River
44.5 nm SE List of major power stations in Guangdong
45.7 nm NW Yongzhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:36:03 2016