Yutangwan, China Page

Other names: 鱼塘湾

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 26.9504 Longitude 110.7453 Altitude (feet) 987
Lat (DMS) 26° 57' 1N Long (DMS) 110° 44' 43E Altitude (meters) 300
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 76601

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yutangwan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yutangwan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yutangwan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zengjiayuan (1.6 nm)
Lengshuiqiao (2.0 nm)
Hongmao (2.1 nm)
Xiejia (2.5 nm)
Shiyanwan (1.0 nm)
Wenfeng (1.3 nm)
Ma'an (2.1 nm)
Xiaoshantang (2.2 nm)
Zhayantang (2.7 nm)
Zhangbashan (2.8 nm)
Shangyuanli (3.1 nm)
Zhaitang (1.5 nm)
Huaqiaojie (2.0 nm)
Baishujiao (2.4 nm)
Cantangpu (2.5 nm)
Zhuangjiachong (1.1 nm)
Datangpu (2.2 nm)
Shishanjiao (2.2 nm)
Libeishan (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 59 nm E 128 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 63 nm W 298 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 94 nm W 306 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 93 nm W 246 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
36.7 nm S China Danxia
36.0 nm NW Wangtang, Hunan
40.3 nm N Xupu South Railway Station
40.4 nm S 111th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:54:34 2016