Baishujiao, China Page

Other names: 柏树脚

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 26.9641 Longitude 110.7879 Altitude (feet) 951
Lat (DMS) 26° 57' 51N Long (DMS) 110° 47' 16E Altitude (meters) 289
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 51131

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Baishujiao Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baishujiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baishujiao Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wenfeng (1.4 nm)
Xiaoshantang (2.2 nm)
Shiyanwan (2.2 nm)
Yutangwan (2.4 nm)
Zhangxitang (1.2 nm)
Zhangjiawan (1.9 nm)
Huanglongqiao (2.4 nm)
Dawuli (2.4 nm)
Shidong (2.9 nm)
Datian Yuanzi (3.1 nm)
Qiushanli (1.4 nm)
Chetang (2.1 nm)
Changshi (2.3 nm)
Shaozhipu (2.8 nm)
Zhaitang (1.2 nm)
Cantangpu (1.6 nm)
Mapingjie (1.5 nm)
Huaqiaojie (2.1 nm)
Bajiaochong (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 57 nm E 130 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 64 nm W 296 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 96 nm W 305 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
37.4 nm S China Danxia
35.5 nm NE List of major power stations in Hunan province
40.1 nm N Xupu South Railway Station
40.5 nm S 111th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:54:34 2016