Xiejia, China Page

Other names: 谢家

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 26.9732 Longitude 110.7062 Altitude (feet) 980
Lat (DMS) 26° 58' 24N Long (DMS) 110° 42' 22E Altitude (meters) 298
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 124443

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xiejia Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiejia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiejia Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhuotang (1.6 nm)
Longjiatou (2.0 nm)
Xinwu (0.9 nm)
Zhayantang (1.4 nm)
Qiangbu (2.1 nm)
Hetang (2.4 nm)
Xiekoutang (2.6 nm)
Shamu (2.6 nm)
Ma'an (0.8 nm)
Shiyanwan (2.2 nm)
Zhangbashan (2.3 nm)
Shangyuanli (2.5 nm)
Yutangwan (2.5 nm)
Zengjiayuan (1.0 nm)
Yuanjia (1.8 nm)
Lengshuiqiao (1.9 nm)
Hongmao (2.1 nm)
Zhuangjiachong (2.6 nm)
Hewanli (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 61 nm E 127 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 60 nm W 297 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 92 nm W 306 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 92 nm W 245 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
33.5 nm NW Wangtang, Hunan
38.2 nm S China Danxia
38.6 nm N Xupu South Railway Station
35.6 nm NW Changqi, Hongjiang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:53:55 2016