Yinjiatian, China Page

Other names: 尹家田

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 26.8105 Longitude 110.7148 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 26° 48' 38N Long (DMS) 110° 42' 53E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 46339

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yinjiatian Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yinjiatian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yinjiatian Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huangtou (1.9 nm)
Gaochuan (1.8 nm)
Datangjiao (2.0 nm)
Panfumiao (2.4 nm)
Longjing (2.9 nm)
Zhoujia Yuanzi (1.9 nm)
Zhuxiqiao (2.9 nm)
Tangtouchong (3.0 nm)
Baizhushan (1.5 nm)
Maopuli (1.9 nm)
Tanshan (2.3 nm)
Xiaojiashan (2.3 nm)
Meishu (2.8 nm)
Daijiabian (2.9 nm)
Xiaotianchong (1.6 nm)
Shiyang (1.7 nm)
Ertangshang (2.5 nm)
Hejia Yuanzi (2.8 nm)
Dongyangwan (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 55 nm E 120 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 66 nm W 305 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 88 nm W 251 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 98 nm W 311 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
28.4 nm S China Danxia
33.3 nm SE 111th meridian east
37.2 nm W Wangtang, Hunan
42.7 nm S Ziyuan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:52:36 2016