Zhoujia Yuanzi, China Page

Other names: 周家院子

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 26.8409 Longitude 110.7261 Altitude (feet) 1151
Lat (DMS) 26° 50' 27N Long (DMS) 110° 43' 34E Altitude (meters) 350
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 46339

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhoujia Yuanzi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhoujia Yuanzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhoujia Yuanzi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huangtou (2.1 nm)
Tangtouchong (2.4 nm)
Xiaojia (2.7 nm)
Gaochuan (2.9 nm)
Datangjiao (3.0 nm)
Zhuxiqiao (1.0 nm)
Wudongcun (1.8 nm)
Shangchongshan (2.4 nm)
Xiamoxi Dengjia (2.9 nm)
Xitang (3.2 nm)
Maopuli (1.3 nm)
Huangyiling (1.7 nm)
Daijiabian (1.8 nm)
Meishu (2.0 nm)
Shangheichong (2.8 nm)
Yinjiatian (1.9 nm)
Baizhushan (2.7 nm)
Xiaojiashan (2.7 nm)
Xiaotianchong (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 56 nm E 122 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 65 nm W 303 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 90 nm W 250 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 98 nm W 310 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
30.2 nm S China Danxia
34.7 nm SE 111th meridian east
38.3 nm NW Wangtang, Hunan
41.3 nm NW Changqi, Hongjiang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:03:33 2016