Panfumiao, China Page

Other names: 判府庙

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 26.7962 Longitude 110.6738 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 26° 47' 46N Long (DMS) 110° 40' 26E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 46340

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Panfumiao Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Panfumiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Panfumiao Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dengjiachong (1.3 nm)
Yongxing (1.4 nm)
Tianjiachong (1.5 nm)
Panjia (1.8 nm)
Xiaojiatang (2.4 nm)
Guanyuanli (2.7 nm)
Zhaojia (2.7 nm)
Datangjiao (1.1 nm)
Gaochuan (1.2 nm)
Chenchong Xiangjia (2.2 nm)
Huangtou (2.2 nm)
Longjing (2.4 nm)
Bajiao (2.7 nm)
Shiyang (1.7 nm)
Yinjiatian (2.4 nm)
Xiaoshan Wangjia (1.4 nm)
Ertangshang (1.5 nm)
Houjia (2.3 nm)
Hejia Yuanzi (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 57 nm E 118 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 64 nm W 306 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 86 nm W 251 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 97 nm W 312 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
27.9 nm S China Danxia
33.7 nm SE 111th meridian east
35.3 nm W Wangtang, Hunan
41.8 nm S Ziyuan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:53:55 2016