Xili Weijia, China Page

Other names: 溪里魏家

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 25.7533 Longitude 112.6723 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 25° 45' 12N Long (DMS) 112° 40' 20E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33497

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xili Weijia Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xili Weijia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xili Weijia Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongshui (1.5 nm)
Dafang (2.5 nm)
Laocun (2.6 nm)
Shishanbei (2.9 nm)
Putang (0.7 nm)
Wangsi (1.6 nm)
Shenzhou (2.6 nm)
Jinzipu (2.8 nm)
Daping Nongchang (2.8 nm)
Yuanli (3.6 nm)
Dahu (3.6 nm)
Chengbeicun (2.3 nm)
Lashuxiacun (3.3 nm)
Lijia (1.2 nm)
Jiangjia (1.5 nm)
Xinpaixia (2.1 nm)
Banbianyue (2.1 nm)
Taipingqiao (3.0 nm)
Xialiao (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 51 nm N 13
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 61 nm S 138
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 69 nm N 358 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 67 nm W 301 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.8 nm E Chenzhou West Railway Station
25.8 nm SE Xiangnan University
30.8 nm SE 113th meridian east
30.3 nm E List of major power stations in Hunan province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:34:26 2016