Lijia, China Page

Other names: 栗家

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 25.7362 Longitude 112.6823 Altitude (feet) 875
Lat (DMS) 25° 44' 10N Long (DMS) 112° 40' 56E Altitude (meters) 266
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 36542

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Lijia Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lijia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lijia Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiangjia (1.1 nm)
Dongshui (1.7 nm)
Taipingqiao (2.8 nm)
Dafang (3.1 nm)
Shishanbei (3.1 nm)
Xili Weijia (1.2 nm)
Putang (1.8 nm)
Chengbeicun (2.5 nm)
Wangsi (2.8 nm)
Jinzipu (3.5 nm)
Shenzhou (3.6 nm)
Daping Nongchang (3.6 nm)
Banbianyue (1.0 nm)
Huanglatang (3.0 nm)
Lashuxiacun (3.1 nm)
Xinpaixia (1.2 nm)
Nangong (2.6 nm)
Xialiao (2.7 nm)
Fanshen (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 52 nm N 12
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 60 nm S 138
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 70 nm N 357 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 68 nm W 302 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.3 nm E Chenzhou West Railway Station
24.7 nm SE Xiangnan University
29.7 nm SE 113th meridian east
30.2 nm NE List of major power stations in Hunan province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:30:55 2016