Xialiao, China Page

Other names: 下料

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 25.6995 Longitude 112.6531 Altitude (feet) 951
Lat (DMS) 25° 41' 58N Long (DMS) 112° 39' 11E Altitude (meters) 289
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32626

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xialiao Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xialiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xialiao Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Taipingqiao (1.1 nm)
Qiaozitou (1.4 nm)
Jinli (2.0 nm)
Shijie (2.9 nm)
Miao'erchong (3.1 nm)
Xinpaixia (1.5 nm)
Jiangjia (1.9 nm)
Dongshui (2.3 nm)
Shishanbei (2.4 nm)
Lijia (2.7 nm)
Dafang (3.4 nm)
Xili Weijia (3.4 nm)
Fanshen (1.8 nm)
Nangong (2.7 nm)
Banbianyue (2.8 nm)
Xixi (1.3 nm)
Daixia (1.9 nm)
Longjiaping (3.6 nm)
Houjushi (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 54 nm N 13
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 60 nm S 135
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 72 nm N 358 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 68 nm W 304 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.0 nm E Chenzhou West Railway Station
24.5 nm SE Xiangnan University
28.9 nm SE 113th meridian east
33.4 nm SE Pingshi Prison


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:39:30 2016