Shangsuijia, China Page

Other names: 上随家

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 25.6213 Longitude 112.6919 Altitude (feet) 1217
Lat (DMS) 25° 37' 17N Long (DMS) 112° 41' 31E Altitude (meters) 370
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28010

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shangsuijia Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangsuijia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangsuijia Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shiziling (0.8 nm)
Longjiaping (1.7 nm)
Pingshiling (1.8 nm)
Changfen (2.7 nm)
Yanliushui (3.4 nm)
Yangjia (1.6 nm)
Xinwuchang (2.9 nm)
Daixia (3.3 nm)
Fanshen (3.7 nm)
Dijie (2.3 nm)
Bangshan (2.7 nm)
Chetian (3.3 nm)
Zhutang (1.6 nm)
Tanshatou (1.9 nm)
Wantang (2.8 nm)
Qingshuitang (2.9 nm)
Xialong (3.3 nm)
Tongxiangxu (3.5 nm)
Zengjiadong (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 55 nm E 134
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 58 nm N 10
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 77 nm N 357 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 72 nm W 306 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.4 nm NE Chenzhou West Railway Station
20.2 nm SE Xiangnan University
24.0 nm SE 113th meridian east
28.6 nm SE Pingshi Prison


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:40:09 2016