Zengjiadong, China Page

Other names: 增家洞

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 25.5596 Longitude 112.6863 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 25° 33' 35N Long (DMS) 112° 41' 11E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23741

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zengjiadong Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zengjiadong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zengjiadong Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shantian (1.4 nm)
Baoshuiqi (1.4 nm)
Xialong (2.4 nm)
Jingchong (2.8 nm)
Haokou (3.3 nm)
Wantang (1.2 nm)
Tanshatou (2.0 nm)
Zhutang (2.2 nm)
Shangsuijia (3.7 nm)
Pingshiling (3.7 nm)
Dengbeiling (1.0 nm)
Tongxiangxu (1.6 nm)
Qingshuitang (2.4 nm)
Yejichong (3.2 nm)
Qincaitang (3.4 nm)
Gaoshan (1.1 nm)
Jiangjia (2.1 nm)
Tanxi (2.7 nm)
Tongmu (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 52 nm E 131
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 62 nm N 10
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 74 nm W 309 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 80 nm N 357 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.5 nm NE Chenzhou West Railway Station
19.0 nm E Xiangnan University
21.8 nm SE 113th meridian east
26.3 nm SE Pingshi Prison


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:30:56 2016