Pengjia, China Page

Other names: 彭家

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 26.9502 Longitude 110.6355 Altitude (feet) 1003
Lat (DMS) 26° 57' 1N Long (DMS) 110° 38' 8E Altitude (meters) 305
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 105157

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Pengjia Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pengjia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pengjia Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wentang (1.1 nm)
Mujing (1.8 nm)
Ganzishan (1.8 nm)
Longjingshan (2.4 nm)
Dengzhantang (2.8 nm)
Wangjia (2.0 nm)
Dayuanzi (2.7 nm)
Bajiaoshan (2.7 nm)
Liangjiatang (2.7 nm)
Xingzishan (1.2 nm)
Bengkengling (1.3 nm)
Lianglukou (1.5 nm)
Nanni (1.6 nm)
Longjiatou (2.2 nm)
Hewanli (2.8 nm)
Liyutang (2.4 nm)
Wangfuzhuang (2.6 nm)
Funitang (3.0 nm)
Yifu (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 57 nm W 300 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 63 nm E 124 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 88 nm W 245 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 90 nm W 308 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
30.7 nm NW Wangtang, Hunan
33.4 nm NW Changqi, Hongjiang
37.4 nm S China Danxia
39.6 nm N Xupu South Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:53:55 2016