Bengkengling, China Page

Other names: 崩坑岭

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 26.9420 Longitude 110.6583 Altitude (feet) 1026
Lat (DMS) 26° 56' 31N Long (DMS) 110° 39' 30E Altitude (meters) 312
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 123925

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Bengkengling Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bengkengling Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bengkengling Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pengjia (1.3 nm)
Wentang (2.4 nm)
Mujing (2.8 nm)
Xingzishan (1.3 nm)
Longjiatou (2.0 nm)
Zhuotang (2.7 nm)
Bajiaoshan (3.0 nm)
Liangjiatang (3.1 nm)
Hewanli (1.5 nm)
Yuanjia (1.8 nm)
Lengshuiqiao (2.7 nm)
Hongmao (2.7 nm)
Lianglukou (0.3 nm)
Nanni (0.5 nm)
Wangfuzhuang (1.6 nm)
Niujiangqiao (2.6 nm)
Yifu (2.7 nm)
Gaojiapu (2.7 nm)
Shuanghe (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 59 nm W 300 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 62 nm E 125 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 89 nm W 245 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 91 nm W 308 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
32.0 nm NW Wangtang, Hunan
36.7 nm S China Danxia
34.7 nm NW Changqi, Hongjiang
40.1 nm N Xupu South Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:54:08 2016