Liangjiatang, China Page

Other names: 两家塘

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 26.9929 Longitude 110.6518 Altitude (feet) 1131
Lat (DMS) 26° 59' 34N Long (DMS) 110° 39' 6E Altitude (meters) 344
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 95087

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Liangjiatang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liangjiatang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liangjiatang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Bajiaoshan
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chapuzi (1.1 nm)
Dayuanzi (1.7 nm)
Banqiaopu (2.0 nm)
Banqiaopu (2.0 nm)
Wangjia (2.5 nm)
Wentang (1.6 nm)
Gaofeng (2.2 nm)
Tanmushu (2.5 nm)
Chelunqiao (2.7 nm)
Zhuotang (1.5 nm)
Xiekoutang (1.7 nm)
Shamu (2.1 nm)
Hetang (2.6 nm)
Longjiatou (1.5 nm)
Xingzishan (1.8 nm)
Pengjia (2.7 nm)
Wentang (2.7 nm)
Bengkengling (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 57 nm W 298 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 64 nm E 127 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 89 nm W 307 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 90 nm W 243 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
30.4 nm NW Wangtang, Hunan
32.6 nm NW Changqi, Hongjiang
37.1 nm N Xupu South Railway Station
39.8 nm S China Danxia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:02:42 2016