Dongjia, China Page

Other names: 董家

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 27.0373 Longitude 110.7127 Altitude (feet) 997
Lat (DMS) 27° 2' 14N Long (DMS) 110° 42' 46E Altitude (meters) 303
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 39332

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dongjia Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongjia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongjia Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dashui (1.2 nm)
Shamu (2.1 nm)
Xiuche (2.2 nm)
Xiekoutang (2.6 nm)
Touli Yuanzi (2.7 nm)
Sanyuantang (1.3 nm)
Xiufeng (2.0 nm)
Dayuanzi (2.3 nm)
Changyuanzi (2.2 nm)
Shiqiaobang (0.8 nm)
Quanshui (0.9 nm)
Shishanjiao (2.3 nm)
Huozhuan Wuchang (2.4 nm)
Dashanchong (2.4 nm)
Hetang (1.7 nm)
Qiangbu (1.8 nm)
Shangyuanli (2.6 nm)
Zhayantang (2.9 nm)
Zhangbashan (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 59 nm W 294 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 63 nm E 130 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 90 nm W 304 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 94 nm W 243 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
34.9 nm N Xupu South Railway Station
32.4 nm W Wangtang, Hunan
34.0 nm NW Changqi, Hongjiang
39.8 nm NW List of major power stations in Hunan province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:09:34 2016