Touli Yuanzi, China Page

Other names: 头里院子

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 27.0511 Longitude 110.6652 Altitude (feet) 1138
Lat (DMS) 27° 3' 4N Long (DMS) 110° 39' 55E Altitude (meters) 346
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30850

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Touli Yuanzi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Touli Yuanzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Touli Yuanzi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bandengchong Mijia (0.9 nm)
Chelunqiao (1.8 nm)
Madao (2.5 nm)
Baitian (1.1 nm)
Wencai Gongci (1.9 nm)
Chalin (2.5 nm)
Lujiazhai (2.8 nm)
Xiuche (1.0 nm)
Xiufeng (1.5 nm)
Dashui (1.8 nm)
Sanyuantang (2.6 nm)
Dongjia (2.7 nm)
Dayuanzi (2.9 nm)
Tanmushu (1.3 nm)
Gaofeng (1.4 nm)
Wentang (2.3 nm)
Shamu (2.5 nm)
Xiekoutang (2.7 nm)
Hetang (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 56 nm W 294 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 66 nm E 130 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 87 nm W 305 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 92 nm W 242 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
29.8 nm W Wangtang, Hunan
33.7 nm N Xupu South Railway Station
31.3 nm NW Changqi, Hongjiang
37.7 nm NW List of major power stations in Hunan province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:08:37 2016