Dayuanzi, China Page

Other names: 大院子

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 27.0756 Longitude 110.7120 Altitude (feet) 1046
Lat (DMS) 27° 4' 32N Long (DMS) 110° 42' 43E Altitude (meters) 318
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30859

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dayuanzi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dayuanzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dayuanzi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiufeng (1.4 nm)
Xiuche (1.9 nm)
Baitian (2.7 nm)
Lujiazhai (2.8 nm)
Longkoutan (1.2 nm)
Wujia (1.4 nm)
Hechi (2.1 nm)
Chizhubian (2.3 nm)
Litang (2.5 nm)
Chatingshang (1.7 nm)
Lijia (1.7 nm)
Changyuanzi (1.7 nm)
Dezhou (2.1 nm)
Tangjiaoluo (2.5 nm)
Sanyuantang (1.0 nm)
Quanshui (2.0 nm)
Dongjia (2.3 nm)
Shiqiaobang (3.0 nm)
Dashui (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 58 nm W 292 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 65 nm E 132 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 89 nm W 303 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 95 nm W 242 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
32.6 nm N Xupu South Railway Station
31.8 nm W Wangtang, Hunan
32.9 nm NW Changqi, Hongjiang
37.9 nm NW List of major power stations in Hunan province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:04:20 2016