Wujia, China Page

Other names: 伍家

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 27.0953 Longitude 110.6982 Altitude (feet) 1007
Lat (DMS) 27° 5' 43N Long (DMS) 110° 41' 54E Altitude (meters) 306
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30843

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Wujia Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wujia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wujia Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Litang (1.1 nm)
Lujiazhai (1.7 nm)
Hubeitang (2.4 nm)
Baitian (2.5 nm)
Chizhubian (1.4 nm)
Wangjia (1.7 nm)
Fengmushan (2.4 nm)
Nongtongkou (2.9 nm)
Qishizhai (3.0 nm)
Longkoutan (1.2 nm)
Hechi (2.2 nm)
Chatingshang (2.3 nm)
Lijia (2.5 nm)
Tangjiaoluo (2.7 nm)
Changyuanzi (3.0 nm)
Dayuanzi (1.4 nm)
Xiufeng (1.9 nm)
Xiuche (2.3 nm)
Sanyuantang (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 57 nm W 291 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 66 nm E 132 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 87 nm W 302 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 95 nm W 241 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
31.3 nm N Xupu South Railway Station
30.8 nm W Wangtang, Hunan
31.8 nm NW Changqi, Hongjiang
36.5 nm NW List of major power stations in Hunan province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:39:50 2016