Zhangerzhuang, China Page

Other names: 漳迩庄

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 36.4596 Longitude 115.1227 Altitude (feet) 173
Lat (DMS) 36° 27' 35N Long (DMS) 115° 7' 22E Altitude (meters) 52
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 77280

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhangerzhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangerzhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangerzhuang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xisizhuang (1.4 nm)
Xitun (1.8 nm)
Xie'erzhai (2.1 nm)
Tuntou (2.2 nm)
Qianhuangzhuang (2.6 nm)
Hezhai (1.0 nm)
Houshageta (1.2 nm)
Wangzhuang (2.2 nm)
Haizhai (2.4 nm)
Hezhai (3.0 nm)
Guoyawo (0.8 nm)
Dongsizhuang (1.6 nm)
Yawo (2.0 nm)
Xipan (2.7 nm)
Fanhedao (1.1 nm)
Huangmazhai (2.1 nm)
Limazhai (2.3 nm)
Licun (2.7 nm)
Muyuzhuang (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 33 nm W 276 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 41 nm W 307
ZHAY AYN Small Anyang Airport Anyang 42 nm W 242
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 91 nm S 139 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.0 nm E Zhang River
10.7 nm S Roman Catholic Diocese of Daming
11.3 nm SW Wei County, Handan
22.5 nm N Qiu County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:30:43 2016