Fanhedao, China Page

Other names: 樊河道

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 36.4419 Longitude 115.1304 Altitude (feet) 167
Lat (DMS) 36° 26' 31N Long (DMS) 115° 7' 49E Altitude (meters) 50
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 84475

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Fanhedao Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fanhedao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fanhedao Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xisizhuang (2.1 nm)
Xitun (2.0 nm)
Qianhuangzhuang (2.6 nm)
Zhangerzhuang (1.1 nm)
Guoyawo (1.4 nm)
Hezhai (2.0 nm)
Houshageta (2.3 nm)
Yawo (2.5 nm)
Dongsizhuang (0.9 nm)
Huangmazhai (1.2 nm)
Baotou (2.3 nm)
Zhengshizhuang (2.5 nm)
Xipan (2.7 nm)
Limazhai (1.2 nm)
Licun (1.7 nm)
Muyuzhuang (2.1 nm)
Fengtun (2.5 nm)
Zhangwangshengtan (2.5 nm)
Qianqizhuang (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 34 nm W 278 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 42 nm W 308
ZHAY AYN Small Anyang Airport Anyang 42 nm W 244
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 90 nm S 139 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.6 nm S Roman Catholic Diocese of Daming
7.8 nm E Zhang River
11.0 nm SW Wei County, Handan
21.9 nm S Nanle County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:25:34 2016