Huangmazhai, China Page

Other names: 黄马寨

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 36.4337 Longitude 115.1522 Altitude (feet) 173
Lat (DMS) 36° 26' 1N Long (DMS) 115° 9' 8E Altitude (meters) 52
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 99155

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Huangmazhai Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangmazhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangmazhai Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fanhedao (1.2 nm)
Licun (1.9 nm)
Muyuzhuang (2.7 nm)
Dongsizhuang (0.6 nm)
Guoyawo (2.0 nm)
Nanpan (2.1 nm)
Zhangerzhuang (2.1 nm)
Xipan (2.4 nm)
Yawo (2.6 nm)
Hezhai (2.6 nm)
Baotou (1.1 nm)
Caolonghua (2.5 nm)
Panglonghua (2.7 nm)
Limazhai (0.8 nm)
Zhengshizhuang (1.4 nm)
Zhangwangshengtan (1.7 nm)
Huanglu (2.4 nm)
Fengtun (2.6 nm)
Dahuozhuang (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 35 nm W 279 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 44 nm W 308
ZHAY AYN Small Anyang Airport Anyang 43 nm W 245
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 89 nm S 139 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.0 nm E Zhang River
9.0 nm S Roman Catholic Diocese of Daming
11.7 nm SW Wei County, Handan
21.2 nm S Nanle County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:00:18 2016