Xiasengguan, China Page

Other names: 下僧贯

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 39.0107 Longitude 114.6191 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 39° 0' 39N Long (DMS) 114° 37' 9E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23205

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xiasengguan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiasengguan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiasengguan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mazhuang'er (1.2 nm)
Pudashi (3.2 nm)
Manglan (3.5 nm)
Yangjiatai (3.4 nm)
Shangchishui (1.7 nm)
Jiazi (1.7 nm)
Nanshanggou (2.8 nm)
Mijiawan (2.8 nm)
Songjialou (1.5 nm)
Zao'ergou (2.5 nm)
Shangwei (2.9 nm)
Wu'er'an (3.0 nm)
Lujiazhai (3.7 nm)
Taizi (0.9 nm)
Shangheijiao (1.2 nm)
Shanghuangyan (2.6 nm)
Danli (3.3 nm)
Shitang (3.5 nm)
Yujiazhai (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 43 nm S 175 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
FR46268 Small Baoding Army Heliport Baoding 43 nm E 103
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 82 nm N 320 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40929 Medium Huairen Air Base Datong 80 nm W 302
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 104 nm N 7 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.7 nm N Geyuan Temple
23.6 nm S Beiyue Temple
23.8 nm S Quyang County
23.3 nm SE Tang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:26:12 2016