Shangchishui, China Page

Other names: 上赤水

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 39.0367 Longitude 114.6074 Altitude (feet) 1919
Lat (DMS) 39° 2' 12N Long (DMS) 114° 36' 27E Altitude (meters) 584
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26114

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shangchishui Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangchishui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangchishui Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pudashi (2.5 nm)
Yangjiatai (3.5 nm)
Daxitai (3.7 nm)
Nanshanggou (1.2 nm)
Daomaguan (3.1 nm)
Duanjiazhuang (3.1 nm)
Dashiyu (3.7 nm)
Liujiagou (4.2 nm)
Jiazi (1.3 nm)
Mijiawan (2.2 nm)
Songjialou (2.3 nm)
Zao'ergou (3.6 nm)
Wu'er'an (3.6 nm)
Xiasengguan (1.7 nm)
Mazhuang'er (1.9 nm)
Taizi (2.4 nm)
Shangheijiao (2.8 nm)
Shanghuangyan (3.7 nm)
Manglan (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 45 nm S 174 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
FR46268 Small Baoding Army Heliport Baoding 44 nm E 105
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 80 nm N 320 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40929 Medium Huairen Air Base Datong 79 nm W 301
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 103 nm N 8 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.3 nm N Geyuan Temple
25.2 nm S Beiyue Temple
25.5 nm S Quyang County
24.8 nm SE Tang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:55:04 2016