Shanghuangyan, China Page

Other names: 上黄岩

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 38.9769 Longitude 114.5856 Altitude (feet) 1689
Lat (DMS) 38° 58' 37N Long (DMS) 114° 35' 8E Altitude (meters) 514
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22667

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shanghuangyan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shanghuangyan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shanghuangyan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Manglan (1.4 nm)
Yangjiatai (2.4 nm)
Baishitai (3.8 nm)
Mazhuang'er (1.8 nm)
Taizi (1.7 nm)
Xiasengguan (2.6 nm)
Pudashi (3.4 nm)
Shangchishui (3.7 nm)
Daxitai (3.9 nm)
Jiazi (4.3 nm)
Shangheijiao (2.3 nm)
Shitang (2.8 nm)
Songjialou (3.9 nm)
Hejiazhuang (3.9 nm)
Shangwei (3.8 nm)
Danli (1.8 nm)
Putaokou (3.3 nm)
Yujiazhai (3.0 nm)
Qingshan (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 42 nm S 172 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
FR46268 Small Baoding Army Heliport Baoding 44 nm E 100
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 82 nm N 322 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40929 Medium Huairen Air Base Datong 80 nm W 304
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.9 nm S Beiyue Temple
22.1 nm S Quyang County
23.0 nm N Geyuan Temple
23.3 nm SW Jiukouzi Township


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:43:53 2016