Shaliba, China Page

Other names: 沙里把

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 42.1490 Longitude 117.6606 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 42° 8' 56N Long (DMS) 117° 39' 38E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6438

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shaliba Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaliba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaliba Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qihao (1.8 nm)
Sishiqihao (3.0 nm)
Duitinggou (3.6 nm)
Sanyihao (3.8 nm)
Shiwuhao (1.9 nm)
Huihan (2.7 nm)
Wudaochuan (3.2 nm)
Wuhao (3.5 nm)
Shibahao (4.4 nm)
Shihao (4.9 nm)
Jiuhao (1.2 nm)
Fuchengzi (2.4 nm)
Luoliuhao (2.9 nm)
Xiwanzi (3.9 nm)
Jinbeiquan (1.5 nm)
Sihao (2.4 nm)
Sishisihao (2.8 nm)
Ershijiuhao (4.5 nm)
Gangoumen (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41026 Medium Chifeng Air Base 52 nm E 89
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 55 nm E 84 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
FR40927 Medium Fengning Air Base 70 nm S 221
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.6 nm S List of Khitan inscriptions
15.6 nm E 118th meridian east
33.4 nm NW 117th meridian east
46.1 nm SE Qijia, Longhua County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:29:38 2016