Ershijiuhao, China Page

Other names: 二十九号

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 42.0742 Longitude 117.6472 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 42° 4' 27N Long (DMS) 117° 38' 50E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22273

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ershijiuhao Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ershijiuhao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ershijiuhao Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaoxia (1.7 nm)
Xiaoshang (2.6 nm)
Sihao (2.2 nm)
Sishisihao (2.5 nm)
Jinbeiquan (3.3 nm)
Sishiqihao (3.7 nm)
Jiuhao (4.3 nm)
Shaliba (4.5 nm)
Gangoumen (0.7 nm)
Duoshang (3.5 nm)
Ganliuhao (3.5 nm)
Ershisanhao (1.0 nm)
Baiyungao Goumen (2.4 nm)
Dabahao (3.1 nm)
Xiaozhuizishan (3.6 nm)
Duoxia Erhao (4.1 nm)
Duoxia (3.9 nm)
Erhao (4.2 nm)
Dazi (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41026 Medium Chifeng Air Base 53 nm E 84
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 56 nm E 79 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
FR40927 Medium Fengning Air Base 67 nm S 223
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.7 nm SE List of Khitan inscriptions
17.9 nm NE 118th meridian east
35.3 nm NW 117th meridian east
42.4 nm SE Qijia, Longhua County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:24:29 2016