Dabahao, China Page

Other names: 大八号

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 42.0247 Longitude 117.6240 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 42° 1' 29N Long (DMS) 117° 37' 26E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10573

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dabahao Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dabahao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dabahao Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Erhao (1.2 nm)
Kezi (2.3 nm)
Ershisanhao (2.9 nm)
Yikesong (3.0 nm)
Sihao (3.4 nm)
Xiaoxia (2.0 nm)
Ershisanhao (2.3 nm)
Ershijiuhao (3.1 nm)
Gangoumen (3.0 nm)
Xiaoshang (4.1 nm)
Baiyungao Goumen (1.9 nm)
Xiaozhuizishan (2.2 nm)
Duoxia Erhao (3.1 nm)
Dazi (1.4 nm)
Shiyihao (1.9 nm)
Songshugou (2.5 nm)
Lujia Yingzi (3.1 nm)
Shiwuhao (3.5 nm)
Erhao (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41026 Medium Chifeng Air Base 54 nm E 81
FR40927 Medium Fengning Air Base 64 nm S 224
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 58 nm E 77 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.2 nm SE List of Khitan inscriptions
20.3 nm NE 118th meridian east
36.4 nm NW 117th meridian east
44.5 nm S Longhua County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:24:30 2016