Qihao, China Page

Other names: 七号

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 42.1683 Longitude 117.6291 Altitude (feet) 4383
Lat (DMS) 42° 10' 6N Long (DMS) 117° 37' 45E Altitude (meters) 1335
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4432

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Qihao Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qihao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qihao Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sanyihao (3.1 nm)
Kouhuaying (3.3 nm)
Shuangyushu (3.3 nm)
Molimo (4.3 nm)
Wuhao (1.8 nm)
Duitinggou (1.8 nm)
Shihao (3.3 nm)
Shibahao (3.9 nm)
Shaliba (1.8 nm)
Huihan (2.3 nm)
Shiwuhao (2.6 nm)
Jiuhao (3.0 nm)
Wudaochuan (3.1 nm)
Fuchengzi (4.0 nm)
Sishiqihao (2.9 nm)
Sishisihao (3.4 nm)
Jinbeiquan (3.3 nm)
Sihao (4.0 nm)
Xiaoshang (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41026 Medium Chifeng Air Base 53 nm E 90
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 56 nm E 85 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
FR40927 Medium Fengning Air Base 70 nm S 220
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.2 nm S List of Khitan inscriptions
16.7 nm E 118th meridian east
31.6 nm NW 117th meridian east
47.8 nm SE Qijia, Longhua County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:33:03 2016