Dongfantuan, China Page

Other names: 东范疃

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 36.3487 Longitude 114.7990 Altitude (feet) 193
Lat (DMS) 36° 20' 55N Long (DMS) 114° 47' 56E Altitude (meters) 58
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 97394

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dongfantuan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongfantuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongfantuan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Moding (2.4 nm)
Pangzhuang (2.8 nm)
Anzhong (3.6 nm)
Guozhuang (1.0 nm)
Guofang (1.9 nm)
Cuiying (2.9 nm)
Zhongganluo (3.3 nm)
Zhanghedian (4.1 nm)
Yuezhuang (2.1 nm)
Pojing (2.8 nm)
Shengying (3.2 nm)
Changyu (3.2 nm)
Yuanbu (1.6 nm)
Liansanjia (2.0 nm)
Zhaosancun (2.2 nm)
Songcun (2.7 nm)
Beiliugang (3.4 nm)
Shawo (3.8 nm)
Dongzhanggang (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 20 nm W 300 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
ZHAY AYN Small Anyang Airport Anyang 25 nm W 239
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 36 nm N 331
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 98 nm E 129 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.5 nm E Wei County, Handan
17.4 nm E Roman Catholic Diocese of Daming
20.4 nm SE 115th meridian east
21.8 nm S Huan River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:19:12 2016