Dongzhanggang, China Page

Other names: 东张岗

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 36.2832 Longitude 114.8010 Altitude (feet) 180
Lat (DMS) 36° 16' 60N Long (DMS) 114° 48' 4E Altitude (meters) 54
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 82758

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dongzhanggang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongzhanggang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongzhanggang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Beiliugang (1.4 nm)
Nanliugang (1.6 nm)
Hezhai (3.2 nm)
Zhaosancun (1.7 nm)
Liansanjia (2.0 nm)
Songcun (2.4 nm)
Yuanbu (2.8 nm)
Pojing (3.1 nm)
Moding (3.4 nm)
Dongfantuan (3.9 nm)
Yuezhuang (3.9 nm)
Shawo (1.0 nm)
Baizaolin (3.0 nm)
Beigaoji (1.4 nm)
Jiuwei (2.1 nm)
Xikangtong (2.6 nm)
Dongshang (3.6 nm)
Fangliji (3.6 nm)
Putanying (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 23 nm W 308 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
ZHAY AYN Small Anyang Airport Anyang 23 nm W 248
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 40 nm N 333
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 95 nm E 127 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.5 nm NE Wei County, Handan
17.9 nm S Huan River
17.0 nm SE 115th meridian east
16.9 nm E Roman Catholic Diocese of Daming


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:21:18 2016