Dalizhuang, China Page

Other names: 大李庄

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 39.9603 Longitude 118.6469 Altitude (feet) 193
Lat (DMS) 39° 57' 37N Long (DMS) 118° 38' 49E Altitude (meters) 58
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 70574

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dalizhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dalizhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dalizhuang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dazhangzhuang (1.5 nm)
Zhuguanying (2.8 nm)
Mengzhuang (1.4 nm)
Yinanfu (1.6 nm)
Jiahe (2.6 nm)
Renguanying (2.6 nm)
Xijiahe (2.8 nm)
Sugezhuang (2.8 nm)
Zhangguanying (3.7 nm)
Qian'an (3.5 nm)
Xilipu (3.9 nm)
Fujiaya (2.4 nm)
Dongmashan (2.5 nm)
Zhaodianzi (1.6 nm)
Magusi (1.7 nm)
Sangangwan (2.2 nm)
Dongzhouzhuang (3.2 nm)
Kangguanying (3.0 nm)
Gaozhuangzi (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 25 nm E 132 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 29 nm W 232
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 33 nm W 244 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40938 Medium Zunhua Air Base 35 nm W 284
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 49 nm E 89 Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm NE Qian'an, Hebei
12.4 nm S Luan County Railway Station
12.9 nm S Luanzhou
12.2 nm E Roman Catholic Diocese of Yongping


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:08:30 2016