Fujiaya, China Page

Other names: 付家崖

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 39.9858 Longitude 118.6867 Altitude (feet) 160
Lat (DMS) 39° 59' 9N Long (DMS) 118° 41' 12E Altitude (meters) 48
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 84221

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Fujiaya Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fujiaya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fujiaya Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mengzhuang (1.7 nm)
Dalizhuang (2.4 nm)
Jiahe (2.5 nm)
Xijiahe (2.6 nm)
Sugezhuang (0.8 nm)
Qian'an (1.3 nm)
Xinzhai (2.8 nm)
Chenxinzhuang (2.9 nm)
Maojiawa (2.8 nm)
Yuhongzhuang (1.2 nm)
Shiyanzhuang (1.3 nm)
Hugezhuang (2.5 nm)
Kuizhuang (2.4 nm)
Xiding Guanying (2.5 nm)
Shengzhuang (2.6 nm)
Xuya (1.7 nm)
Dongmashan (2.2 nm)
Zhuacun (2.6 nm)
Magusi (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 25 nm S 138 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 32 nm W 232
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 35 nm W 243 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40938 Medium Zunhua Air Base 37 nm W 281
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 48 nm E 90 Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm NE Qian'an, Hebei
13.6 nm S Luan County Railway Station
11.1 nm SE Roman Catholic Diocese of Yongping
14.2 nm S Luanzhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:03:35 2016