Zhuguanying, China Page

Other names: 朱官营

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 39.9831 Longitude 118.5946 Altitude (feet) 282
Lat (DMS) 39° 58' 59N Long (DMS) 118° 35' 41E Altitude (meters) 85
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 102424

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhuguanying Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhuguanying Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhuguanying Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cheyuanzhai (1.5 nm)
Songting (1.9 nm)
Gaoyinpu (3.2 nm)
Qianhuzhuang (1.8 nm)
Yangdianzi (1.7 nm)
Zhangguanying (2.4 nm)
Jinguanying (2.9 nm)
Guanzhai (3.2 nm)
Xilipu (3.4 nm)
Renguanying (1.6 nm)
Yinanfu (1.6 nm)
Jiahe (2.3 nm)
Xijiahe (2.4 nm)
Mengzhuang (2.5 nm)
Dalizhuang (2.8 nm)
Dazhangzhuang (1.9 nm)
Zhaodianzi (3.3 nm)
Bailonggang (3.3 nm)
Zongzuozhuang (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 28 nm E 131 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 28 nm W 227
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 31 nm W 239 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40938 Medium Zunhua Air Base 33 nm W 282
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 52 nm E 90 Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm E Qian'an, Hebei
14.4 nm S Luan County Railway Station
14.8 nm S Luanzhou
16.5 nm SW Tangjiazhuang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:03:35 2016