Xigou, China Page

Other names: 西沟

World:China:Henan
Latitude 34.1969 Longitude 110.7406 Altitude (feet) 4248
Lat (DMS) 34° 11' 49N Long (DMS) 110° 44' 26E Altitude (meters) 1294
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10267

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xigou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xigou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xigou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Daxipo (1.2 nm)
Niuwangcha (1.6 nm)
Xiaochuangou (2.4 nm)
Zhaigouling (2.4 nm)
Puzhengou (2.5 nm)
Qianzui (1.4 nm)
Xuegou (2.0 nm)
Shimiaopogen (2.7 nm)
Meishan (3.1 nm)
Fengjia'ao (3.2 nm)
Yangjia (1.1 nm)
Linggen (2.5 nm)
Dacun (2.4 nm)
Qingshui Hekou (2.7 nm)
Mengjiagou (1.4 nm)
Tipogou (1.6 nm)
Qindi (2.9 nm)
Qinchi (3.1 nm)
Daping (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44963 Small Yongji Airport Yongji 44 nm N 335
ZBYC YCU Small Yuncheng Guangong Airport Yuncheng 57 nm N 14 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Joy Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41005 Medium Yanliang Air Base 78 nm W 290
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 96 nm S 175 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.8 nm N List of HVDC projects
29.8 nm N Ruicheng County
32.1 nm N Five Dragons Temple (Ruicheng)
29.3 nm NW Tongguan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:56:20 2016