Mengjiagou, China Page

Other names: 孟家沟

World:China:Henan
Latitude 34.1759 Longitude 110.7529 Altitude (feet) 4320
Lat (DMS) 34° 10' 33N Long (DMS) 110° 45' 10E Altitude (meters) 1316
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9099

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Mengjiagou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mengjiagou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mengjiagou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tipogou (0.8 nm)
Niuwangcha (1.8 nm)
Daping (2.7 nm)
Xiaochuangou (2.9 nm)
Puzhengou (3.0 nm)
Xigou (1.4 nm)
Yangjia (2.1 nm)
Qianzui (2.4 nm)
Daxipo (2.5 nm)
Qingshui Hekou (3.4 nm)
Xuegou (3.4 nm)
Linggen (1.4 nm)
Dacun (1.9 nm)
Niuwangcha (2.4 nm)
Qindi (1.7 nm)
Qinchi (1.7 nm)
Tiejiangtuo (2.6 nm)
Zhongcun (3.0 nm)
Lijiagoukou (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44963 Small Yongji Airport Yongji 46 nm N 335
ZBYC YCU Small Yuncheng Guangong Airport Yuncheng 58 nm N 13 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Joy Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 95 nm S 175 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHLY LYA Small Luoyang Airport Luoyang 87 nm E 66 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.9 nm N List of HVDC projects
31.1 nm N Ruicheng County
33.4 nm N Five Dragons Temple (Ruicheng)
33.4 nm NE List of major power stations in Henan province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:37:42 2016