Siyuan, China Page

Other names: 寺院

World:China:Henan
Latitude 34.2186 Longitude 111.6886 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 34° 13' 7N Long (DMS) 111° 41' 19E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9504

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Siyuan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Siyuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Siyuan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sanguanmiao (1.0 nm)
Sangongmiao (2.3 nm)
Luosiyao (2.5 nm)
Wohu (2.6 nm)
Luyuan (3.1 nm)
Dachi (3.3 nm)
Luoping (0.9 nm)
Taogou (1.3 nm)
Nanmenggou (3.4 nm)
Nansi (3.5 nm)
Weijiageta (4.4 nm)
Hanshiyao (2.5 nm)
Yangpoyuan (3.0 nm)
Xihuwo (3.1 nm)
Taoyuan (3.5 nm)
Sanrenchang (3.9 nm)
Shatu'ao (2.5 nm)
Nangou (3.7 nm)
Zhanghemiao (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHLY LYA Small Luoyang Airport Luoyang 46 nm E 47 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZBYC YCU Small Yuncheng Guangong Airport Yuncheng 62 nm N 329 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Joy Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 67 nm E 117
FR44963 Small Yongji Airport Yongji 76 nm W 301
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 87 nm S 147 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.3 nm N Luoning County
20.2 nm SE Song County
26.0 nm NE Yichuan County, Henan
33.0 nm N Mianchi County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:59:11 2016