Nansi, China Page

Other names: 南寺

World:China:Henan
Latitude 34.2680 Longitude 111.6522 Altitude (feet) 2765
Lat (DMS) 34° 16' 5N Long (DMS) 111° 39' 8E Altitude (meters) 842
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4000

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Nansi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nansi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nansi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wangcaoling (2.2 nm)
Zhifang (2.3 nm)
Babaipo (3.0 nm)
Fandong Nancun (3.1 nm)
Xiaozhuyuan (3.2 nm)
Weijiageta (1.6 nm)
Guanwan (2.0 nm)
Jinshanmiao (1.9 nm)
Shangwangzhao (2.8 nm)
Suncun (2.9 nm)
Chenwumiao (3.3 nm)
Zhaigen (3.5 nm)
Nanmenggou (1.3 nm)
Chaigou (2.7 nm)
Luoping (3.3 nm)
Haoping (3.2 nm)
Luosiyao (1.4 nm)
Wohu (3.1 nm)
Siyuan (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHLY LYA Small Luoyang Airport Luoyang 46 nm E 51 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZBYC YCU Small Yuncheng Guangong Airport Yuncheng 59 nm N 329 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Joy Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 70 nm E 119
FR44963 Small Yongji Airport Yongji 73 nm W 300
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 90 nm S 147 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.2 nm N Luoning County
23.2 nm SE Song County
25.4 nm NE Yichuan County, Henan
30.3 nm N Mianchi County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:09:45 2016