Weijiageta, China Page

Other names: 韦家疙塔

World:China:Henan
Latitude 34.2902 Longitude 111.6715 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 34° 17' 25N Long (DMS) 111° 40' 17E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2833

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Weijiageta Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Weijiageta Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Weijiageta Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guanwan (1.7 nm)
Jinshanmiao (2.3 nm)
Suncun (2.9 nm)
Zhifang (3.2 nm)
Chenwumiao (1.7 nm)
Shangwangzhao (2.0 nm)
Zhaigen (2.2 nm)
Gugui (3.0 nm)
Shangtaoyu (2.9 nm)
Sishangcun (3.5 nm)
Lunancun (4.0 nm)
Chaigou (1.2 nm)
Haoping (1.9 nm)
Shangmayin (3.5 nm)
Zhangping (3.3 nm)
Nanmenggou (1.0 nm)
Nansi (1.6 nm)
Luosiyao (3.0 nm)
Taogou (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHLY LYA Small Luoyang Airport Luoyang 44 nm E 52 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZBYC YCU Small Yuncheng Guangong Airport Yuncheng 58 nm N 327 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Joy Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 70 nm E 120
FR44963 Small Yongji Airport Yongji 73 nm W 298
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 91 nm S 148 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.9 nm N Luoning County
23.0 nm SE Song County
23.8 nm NE Yichuan County, Henan
28.9 nm N Mianchi County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:01:18 2016