Niandao, China Page

Other names: 碾道

World:China:Henan
Latitude 33.8818 Longitude 111.2393 Altitude (feet) 3576
Lat (DMS) 33° 52' 54N Long (DMS) 111° 14' 21E Altitude (meters) 1089
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8480

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Niandao Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Niandao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Niandao Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cangfang (1.1 nm)
Gaoliping (2.5 nm)
Yinpogen (2.9 nm)
Xigou (2.9 nm)
Xiaogouhe (3.4 nm)
Xigou (3.4 nm)
Xigou (1.4 nm)
Cangfang (2.5 nm)
Houzhuang (3.5 nm)
Yangpogou (3.8 nm)
Qianwu (3.8 nm)
Nianziwan (1.1 nm)
Shangping (2.0 nm)
Taojiazhuang (3.4 nm)
Dongxinke (1.7 nm)
Linghao (1.9 nm)
Weijiagou (2.5 nm)
Chaijiagou (3.3 nm)
Nianpangou (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBYC YCU Small Yuncheng Guangong Airport Yuncheng 74 nm N 352 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Joy Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR44963 Small Yongji Airport Yongji 73 nm N 324
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 79 nm S 192 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHLY LYA Small Luoyang Airport Luoyang 76 nm E 47 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 92 nm S 165
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
26.7 nm SW 111th meridian east
36.7 nm NE Luoning County
35.4 nm SW Wu Pass
44.5 nm NW List of HVDC projects


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:55:46 2016