Cangfang, China Page

Other names: 仓房

World:China:Henan
Latitude 33.9227 Longitude 111.2322 Altitude (feet) 4534
Lat (DMS) 33° 55' 22N Long (DMS) 111° 13' 56E Altitude (meters) 1381
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10064

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Cangfang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cangfang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cangfang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yinpogen (1.9 nm)
Gaoliping (2.7 nm)
Danangou (3.3 nm)
Zhenzigou (3.5 nm)
Yangpogou (1.4 nm)
Qianwu (1.4 nm)
Meigounao (2.3 nm)
Huiduishi (2.7 nm)
Gugutan (3.5 nm)
Hemakan (3.8 nm)
Houzhuang (2.6 nm)
Shangping (2.8 nm)
Xiawan (3.2 nm)
Xigou (1.1 nm)
Cangfang (2.3 nm)
Niandao (2.5 nm)
Nianziwan (3.1 nm)
Linghao (4.1 nm)
Dongxinke (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBYC YCU Small Yuncheng Guangong Airport Yuncheng 72 nm N 352 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Joy Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR44963 Small Yongji Airport Yongji 71 nm N 323
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 81 nm S 191 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHLY LYA Small Luoyang Airport Luoyang 75 nm E 49 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 94 nm S 165
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
28.8 nm SW 111th meridian east
34.9 nm NE Luoning County
36.3 nm SW Wu Pass
42.2 nm NW List of HVDC projects


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:05:50 2016