Houzhuang, China Page

Other names: 后庄

World:China:Henan
Latitude 33.9264 Longitude 111.2842 Altitude (feet) 4560
Lat (DMS) 33° 55' 35N Long (DMS) 111° 17' 3E Altitude (meters) 1389
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11433

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Houzhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Houzhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Houzhuang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cangfang (2.6 nm)
Yangpogou (2.9 nm)
Xigou (3.0 nm)
Xiawan (1.4 nm)
Yangpowan (2.4 nm)
Huiduishi (2.4 nm)
Zhangqiangou (3.0 nm)
Xiangziping (3.4 nm)
Liujiazhuang (3.5 nm)
Hemakan (3.8 nm)
Huoshenmiao (2.3 nm)
Niujiagou (3.2 nm)
Xiaohong (3.3 nm)
Mayinlinggen (1.4 nm)
Shangping (2.0 nm)
Taojiazhuang (2.7 nm)
Nianziwan (3.2 nm)
Hujiazhuang (3.3 nm)
Niandao (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBYC YCU Small Yuncheng Guangong Airport Yuncheng 72 nm N 350 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Joy Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR44963 Small Yongji Airport Yongji 72 nm N 321
ZHLY LYA Small Luoyang Airport Luoyang 73 nm E 47 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 82 nm S 193 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 94 nm S 167
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
30.1 nm SW 111th meridian east
33.2 nm NE Luoning County
38.6 nm SW Wu Pass
43.2 nm NW List of HVDC projects


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:35:11 2016